0

The SUG have constituted committees and members that will help them carry out their various elected offices and function effectively. The committee members were presented to the students and thereafter inaugurated by the Chief Judge of the Judiciary at the First Student Union congress of the government which took place on Wednesday 5th July, 2017. Below is the list of all committees and their members respectively.


S/N
NAME
FACULTY
1
COMMITTEE ON SOCIALS LED BY COMR. EMOGHIOH ALFRED DAFE
A
Abiye Paul Abiye                             
Science
B
Okafro Kenechukwu D.
Education
C
Nelly George
Humanities & Social Science
D
Okoro Prince C.
Management
2
COMMITTEE ON SPORTS LED BY COMR. OLOBO FRANKLIN            
A
Omiete Siri
Humanities & Social Science
Bc
Emmanuel Abiye
Engineering
D
Williams
Science
E
Joy
Management
F
Rukewe
Education
G
Nwi-Akeeri Biaebari
Humanities & Social Science
3
COMMITTEE ON WELFARE LED BY COMR. NWACHUKWU EDITH
A
Okuda Daniel chukwunonso
Humanities & Social Science
B
Nwachukwu Jessica o
Science
C
Okonkwo james chinonso
Education
D
Akire winner ebubechi
Engineering
E
Olanite halimah ololade
Girls hostel – west campus
F
Osereme matthew
Girls hostel – mama jonathan
G
Nongu luther
Boys hostel (Block A)
H
Benwaribugo T. Clint
Boys hostel (Block B)
4
COMMITTEE OF REVENUE LED BY COMR. JOSHUA PROSPER A.
A
Mbamalu Theclar
Economics
B
Chikexie Solomon S
Education
C
Abuge Godbless
Engineering
D
Obe Koida
Management Sciences
E
Amugu Doris Nnenna
Sciences
5
COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC RELATION OFFICE LED BY COMR. AMAECHI EMMANUEL
A
Dimkpa Ziganubari
Education
B
Arinze Emmanuel
Engineering
C
Michael David
Humanities & Social Sciences
D
Chinazom Vesta
Science
E
Chidinma Okeke
Science
6
COMMITTEE ON TRANSPORT LED BY COMR. MOSES OKPARA
 A
Nana Yeboah
Humanities & Social Sciences
 B
Joshua Nwadum
Humanities & Social Sciences
 C
Precious Umiolu
Engineering
 D
Felix Nkawatu
Engineering
 E
Umeobi Ebuka
Education
 F
Ugbo Emeka
Education
 G
Abah Gabriel
Management Science
 H
Ameyou Wisdom
Management Science
 I
Moses Chukwumalu
Sciences
 K
Patrick
Sciences
7
PRESIDENTIAL APPOINTMENTS
 A
Hart Rex-Lawson
Chief of Staff
 B
Nwosu Chinonso Kelechi
Chief of Staff 2
 C
Fekumo Priestess E.
S.A on Parliamentary, Security & Legal matters
 D
Osimukenny Romans
C.S.O of the President
 E
Comr. Jehovah-Nissi
PA to the Presiden
 F
Comr. Lamina Adekunle Emmanuel
Deputy PA to the President



What's Your Reaction?

hate hate
0
hate
confused confused
0
confused
fail fail
0
fail
fun fun
0
fun
geeky geeky
0
geeky
love love
0
love
lol lol
0
lol
omg omg
0
omg
win win
0
win

Comments

comments

Choose A Format
Personality quiz
Series of questions that intends to reveal something about the personality
Story
Formatted Text with Embeds and Visuals
Audio
Soundcloud or Mixcloud Embeds
Open List
Submit your own item and vote up for the best submission
Ranked List
Upvote or downvote to decide the best list item
Trivia quiz
Series of questions with right and wrong answers that intends to check knowledge